skip navigation

Booster Club

End of Season Banquet (potluck)

Wed, April 10th at 6pm, SHS commons area. You should have received an email with grade level potluck information. For more information please contact Jen Trelstad.

Jen Trelstad

NEW YEAR. NEW TEAM. SAME DREAM

Next Board Meeting

March 11th,  7pm

@ SHS Saber Community Room

 


Stonebrooke Social

Thank you Melonie Kroll for organizing the pre-season social and dinner on Nov 16th!

Saber Productions videos

Click link to view Butch Lehman’s awesome videos.

Follow SHS Wrestling on Twitter @SaberWrestle

Take Down Cancer

To learn more about TDC and donate, click here.


Prep Sport Channel 45 Story aired on 12/9/18

Start video at 14:35 to view portion of prep spotlight of SHS's wrestling team.


Competition Results (37-3)

Nov 30th @ Lakeville No: 
Shakopee 60 East Ridge 18
Shakopee 54 Lakeville North 14

Dec 1st @ Hastings:

Shakopee 68 River Falls, WI 6

Shakopee 52 Coon Rapids 14

 Shakopee 52 Albert Lea 14

Dec 6th  vs. Rosemount:

Shakopee 73 Rosemount 6

Dec 8th @ Woodbury:

shakopee 66 AnML 6

shakopee 62 Rochester-mayo 17

shakopee 57 anoka 6

Dec 20th @ Lakeville North:

shakopee 55 Eastview 16

shakopee 73 Burnsville 6

Dec 22nd @ Plainview-Elgin-Milville

shakopee 50 PEM 20

shakopee 63 Blooming Prairie/Hayfield 10

shakopee 70 Rochester Mayo 6

Dec 28th-29th @ Northern Exposure

Shakopee 69 Waukesha South 6

Shakopee 71 East Troy 6

Shakopee 72 Marinette 0

Shakopee 55 Two Rivers 21

Shakopee 52 Bay Port 19

Shakopee 43 Kaukauna 24

Mukwonago 29 Shakopee 29

**Shakopee took 2nd on criteria

Jan 4th-5th @ The Clash

Shakopee 62 Grant 6

Shakopee 45 Bettendorf 21

Shakopee 41 Waukee 28

Vacaville 28 Shakopee 22

Shakopee 36 Waverly-Shell Rock 32

Oak Park Forest River 51 Shakopee 17

**Shakopee  4th place

Jan 12th @ Monticello

shakopee 37 Willmar 27

shakopee 72 Monticello 6

shakopee 45 STMA 26

Jan 17th @ Apple Valley

shakopee 35 AV 32

Jan 19th @ Champlin Park

shakopee 50 lakeville so. 24

shakopee 69 champlin park 6

shakopee 57 brainerd 13

Jan 24th @ Prior Lake

shakopee 44 PL 18

jan 31st vs. Eagan

shakopee 58 Eagan 4

Feb 7th @ Farmington

shakopee 54 farmington 18

Feb 15th @ Burnsville (Team sections)

shakopee 74 Burnsville 3

shakopee 45 lakeville south 18

shakopee 40 apple valley 24

** shakopee 1st place, heading to STATE!



Board Members

Wayde Johnson

President

Dan Lunn

Vice President

Melissa Quern

Treasurer

Molly Bruckner

Secretary